AO

Alessandro Ottaviano

Goalkeeperยท#0ยท18yยท0
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Saves
Shots
SOT
Goals
Assists
Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other goalkeepers

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shot Stopping

  • Savesโ€”
  • Clean sheetsโ€”
  • Goals concededโ€”
  • Penalty savesโ€”
  • Saves caughtโ€”
  • Saves parriedโ€”
  • High claimsโ€”

Distribution

  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Goal kicksโ€”
  • Runs outโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”

About Alessandro Ottaviano

Alessandro Ottaviano player profile

Alessandro Ottaviano is a 18-year-old, Italy international, Goalkeeper who plays for Pro Vercelli. Alessandro Ottaviano prefers the 0 foot.

Alessandro Ottaviano's next match

Pro Vercelli currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Alessandro Ottaviano.

Alessandro Ottaviano's previous match

Pro Vercelli's previous match was a draw 1-1 away to Giana Erminio on September 26, 2026 in the Serie C, Girone A. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Alessandro Ottaviano football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Alessandro Ottaviano's performance for Pro Vercelli with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Pro Vercelli team stats.