EK

Emmanuel Kwatchey

Defender·#0·21y·170cm·Left

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other defenders

Season Performance

Minutes played: —·Matches: —

Shooting

  • Goals—
  • Expected goals (xG)—
  • Shots—
  • Shots on target—
  • Goal conversion—
  • Big chances missed—
  • Headed goals—
  • Penalty goals—

Passing

  • Assists—
  • Expected assists (xA)—
  • Accurate passes—
  • Pass accuracy—
  • Key passes—
  • Big chances created—
  • Accurate long balls—
  • Long ball accuracy—
  • Accurate crosses—
  • Cross accuracy—

Possession

  • Successful dribbles—
  • Successful dribbles %—
  • Duels won—
  • Duels won %—
  • Aerial duels won—
  • Aerial duels won %—
  • Touches—
  • Dispossessed—

Defending

  • Tackles—
  • Interceptions—
  • Clearances—
  • Recoveries—
  • Blocked shots—

Discipline

  • Fouls committed—
  • Fouls drawn—
  • Yellow cards—
  • Red cards—
  • Offsides—

About Emmanuel Kwatchey

Emmanuel Kwatchey player profile

Emmanuel Kwatchey is a 21-year-old, England international, Defender who plays for Redbridge. Emmanuel Kwatchey stands at 170 cm, prefers the Left foot.

Emmanuel Kwatchey's next match

Redbridge currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Emmanuel Kwatchey.

Emmanuel Kwatchey's previous match

Redbridge's previous match was a loss 4-5 away to Cambridge City on August 29, 2026 in the FA Trophy, Qualification. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Emmanuel Kwatchey football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Emmanuel Kwatchey's performance for Redbridge with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Redbridge team stats.