EA

Ezgjan Alioski

Defender·#7·34y·173cm·Left
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other defenders

Season Performance

Minutes played: —·Matches: —

Shooting

  • Goals—
  • Expected goals (xG)—
  • Shots—
  • Shots on target—
  • Goal conversion—
  • Big chances missed—
  • Headed goals—
  • Penalty goals—

Passing

  • Assists—
  • Expected assists (xA)—
  • Accurate passes—
  • Pass accuracy—
  • Key passes—
  • Big chances created—
  • Accurate long balls—
  • Long ball accuracy—
  • Accurate crosses—
  • Cross accuracy—

Possession

  • Successful dribbles—
  • Successful dribbles %—
  • Duels won—
  • Duels won %—
  • Aerial duels won—
  • Aerial duels won %—
  • Touches—
  • Dispossessed—

Defending

  • Tackles—
  • Interceptions—
  • Clearances—
  • Recoveries—
  • Blocked shots—

Discipline

  • Fouls committed—
  • Fouls drawn—
  • Yellow cards—
  • Red cards—
  • Offsides—

About Ezgjan Alioski

Ezgjan Alioski player profile

Ezgjan Alioski is a 34-year-old, North Macedonia international, Defender who plays for FC Lugano. Ezgjan Alioski stands at 173 cm, prefers the Left foot, wears shirt number 7.

Ezgjan Alioski's next match

FC Lugano currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Ezgjan Alioski.

Ezgjan Alioski's previous match

FC Lugano's previous match was a loss 0-4 away to Türkiye on June 01, 2026 in the Int. Friendly Games. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Ezgjan Alioski football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Ezgjan Alioski's performance for FC Lugano with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside FC Lugano team stats.