JK

Jaroslav Kolbas

Midfielder·#0·41y·181cm·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other midfielders

Season Performance

Minutes played: —·Matches: —

Shooting

  • Goals—
  • Expected goals (xG)—
  • Shots—
  • Shots on target—
  • Goal conversion—
  • Big chances missed—
  • Headed goals—
  • Penalty goals—

Passing

  • Assists—
  • Expected assists (xA)—
  • Accurate passes—
  • Pass accuracy—
  • Key passes—
  • Big chances created—
  • Accurate long balls—
  • Long ball accuracy—
  • Accurate crosses—
  • Cross accuracy—

Possession

  • Successful dribbles—
  • Successful dribbles %—
  • Duels won—
  • Duels won %—
  • Aerial duels won—
  • Aerial duels won %—
  • Touches—
  • Dispossessed—

Defending

  • Tackles—
  • Interceptions—
  • Clearances—
  • Recoveries—
  • Blocked shots—

Discipline

  • Fouls committed—
  • Fouls drawn—
  • Yellow cards—
  • Red cards—
  • Offsides—

About Jaroslav Kolbas

Jaroslav Kolbas player profile

Jaroslav Kolbas is a 41-year-old, Slovakia international, Midfielder who plays for FK Kechnec. Jaroslav Kolbas stands at 181 cm, prefers the Right foot.

Jaroslav Kolbas's next match

FK Kechnec currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Jaroslav Kolbas.

Jaroslav Kolbas's previous match

FK Kechnec's previous match was a loss 0-3 against Slávia TU Košice on August 19, 2026 in the Slovensky Pohar. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Jaroslav Kolbas football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Jaroslav Kolbas's performance for FK Kechnec with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside FK Kechnec team stats.