MF

Mattia Fallani

Goalkeeperยท#22ยท25yยท192cmยทRight
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Saves
Shots
SOT
Goals
Assists
Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other goalkeepers

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shot Stopping

  • Savesโ€”
  • Clean sheetsโ€”
  • Goals concededโ€”
  • Penalty savesโ€”
  • Saves caughtโ€”
  • Saves parriedโ€”
  • High claimsโ€”

Distribution

  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Goal kicksโ€”
  • Runs outโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”

About Mattia Fallani

Mattia Fallani player profile

Mattia Fallani is a 25-year-old, Italy international, Goalkeeper who plays for Turris. Mattia Fallani stands at 192 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 22.

Mattia Fallani's next match

Turris currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Mattia Fallani.

Mattia Fallani's previous match

Turris's previous match was a loss 1-2 against Cavese on February 22, 2025 in the Serie C, Girone C. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Mattia Fallani football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Mattia Fallani's performance for Turris with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Turris team stats.