MS

Muhammed Sinan Kaya

ForwardΒ·#66Β·20yΒ·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other forwards

Season Performance

Minutes played: β€”Β·Matches: β€”

Shooting

  • Goalsβ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)β€”
  • Shotsβ€”
  • Shots on targetβ€”
  • Goal conversionβ€”
  • Big chances missedβ€”
  • Headed goalsβ€”
  • Penalty goalsβ€”

Passing

  • Assistsβ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)β€”
  • Accurate passesβ€”
  • Pass accuracyβ€”
  • Key passesβ€”
  • Big chances createdβ€”
  • Accurate long ballsβ€”
  • Long ball accuracyβ€”
  • Accurate crossesβ€”
  • Cross accuracyβ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesβ€”
  • Successful dribbles %β€”
  • Duels wonβ€”
  • Duels won %β€”
  • Aerial duels wonβ€”
  • Aerial duels won %β€”
  • Touchesβ€”
  • Dispossessedβ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesβ€”
  • Interceptionsβ€”
  • Clearancesβ€”
  • Recoveriesβ€”
  • Blocked shotsβ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedβ€”
  • Fouls drawnβ€”
  • Yellow cardsβ€”
  • Red cardsβ€”
  • Offsidesβ€”

About Muhammed Sinan Kaya

Muhammed Sinan Kaya player profile

Muhammed Sinan Kaya is a 20-year-old, Turkiye international, Forward who plays for Sivasspor. Muhammed Sinan Kaya prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 66.

Muhammed Sinan Kaya's 24/25 season

Across 0 appearances for Sivasspor, Muhammed Sinan Kaya has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists. His average match rating sits at 0.00.

Muhammed Sinan Kaya's next match

Sivasspor currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Muhammed Sinan Kaya.

Muhammed Sinan Kaya's previous match

Sivasspor's previous match was a draw 2-2 against Manisa FK on August 24, 2026 in the 1. Lig. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Muhammed Sinan Kaya football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Muhammed Sinan Kaya's performance for Sivasspor with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Sivasspor team stats.