XS

Xaver Schlager

Midfielderยท#0ยท28yยท174cmยทLeft
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other midfielders

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shooting

  • Goalsโ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)โ€”
  • Shotsโ€”
  • Shots on targetโ€”
  • Goal conversionโ€”
  • Big chances missedโ€”
  • Headed goalsโ€”
  • Penalty goalsโ€”

Passing

  • Assistsโ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)โ€”
  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Key passesโ€”
  • Big chances createdโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate crossesโ€”
  • Cross accuracyโ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesโ€”
  • Successful dribbles %โ€”
  • Duels wonโ€”
  • Duels won %โ€”
  • Aerial duels wonโ€”
  • Aerial duels won %โ€”
  • Touchesโ€”
  • Dispossessedโ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesโ€”
  • Interceptionsโ€”
  • Clearancesโ€”
  • Recoveriesโ€”
  • Blocked shotsโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Fouls drawnโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”
  • Offsidesโ€”

About Xaver Schlager

Xaver Schlager player profile

Xaver Schlager is a 28-year-old, Austria international, Midfielder who plays for Nottingham Forest. Xaver Schlager stands at 174 cm, prefers the Left foot.

Xaver Schlager's next match

Nottingham Forest currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Xaver Schlager.

Xaver Schlager's previous match

Nottingham Forest's previous match was a loss 0-3 away to Spain on July 02, 2026 in the FIFA World Cup, Knockout. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Xaver Schlager football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Xaver Schlager's performance for Nottingham Forest with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Nottingham Forest team stats.