HS

Hannes Smolders

Defenderยท#24ยท28yยท189cmยทBoth
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other defenders

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shooting

  • Goalsโ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)โ€”
  • Shotsโ€”
  • Shots on targetโ€”
  • Goal conversionโ€”
  • Big chances missedโ€”
  • Headed goalsโ€”
  • Penalty goalsโ€”

Passing

  • Assistsโ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)โ€”
  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Key passesโ€”
  • Big chances createdโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate crossesโ€”
  • Cross accuracyโ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesโ€”
  • Successful dribbles %โ€”
  • Duels wonโ€”
  • Duels won %โ€”
  • Aerial duels wonโ€”
  • Aerial duels won %โ€”
  • Touchesโ€”
  • Dispossessedโ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesโ€”
  • Interceptionsโ€”
  • Clearancesโ€”
  • Recoveriesโ€”
  • Blocked shotsโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Fouls drawnโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”
  • Offsidesโ€”

About Hannes Smolders

Hannes Smolders player profile

Hannes Smolders is a 28-year-old, Belgium international, Defender who plays for KFC Dessel Sport. Hannes Smolders stands at 189 cm, prefers the Both foot, wears shirt number 24.

Hannes Smolders's next match

KFC Dessel Sport currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Hannes Smolders.

Hannes Smolders's previous match

KFC Dessel Sport's previous match was a loss 2-4 against RWD Molenbeek on September 06, 2025 in the Beker van Belgie. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Hannes Smolders football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Hannes Smolders's performance for KFC Dessel Sport with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside KFC Dessel Sport team stats.