JD

Julien Damelang

Forward·#43·23y·Right

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other forwards

Season Performance

Minutes played: —·Matches: —

Shooting

  • Goals—
  • Expected goals (xG)—
  • Shots—
  • Shots on target—
  • Goal conversion—
  • Big chances missed—
  • Headed goals—
  • Penalty goals—

Passing

  • Assists—
  • Expected assists (xA)—
  • Accurate passes—
  • Pass accuracy—
  • Key passes—
  • Big chances created—
  • Accurate long balls—
  • Long ball accuracy—
  • Accurate crosses—
  • Cross accuracy—

Possession

  • Successful dribbles—
  • Successful dribbles %—
  • Duels won—
  • Duels won %—
  • Aerial duels won—
  • Aerial duels won %—
  • Touches—
  • Dispossessed—

Defending

  • Tackles—
  • Interceptions—
  • Clearances—
  • Recoveries—
  • Blocked shots—

Discipline

  • Fouls committed—
  • Fouls drawn—
  • Yellow cards—
  • Red cards—
  • Offsides—

About Julien Damelang

Julien Damelang player profile

Julien Damelang is a 23-year-old, Germany international, Forward who plays for Hallescher FC. Julien Damelang prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 43.

Julien Damelang's next match

Hallescher FC currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Julien Damelang.

Julien Damelang's previous match

Hallescher FC's previous match was a loss 2-5 against FC Schalke 04 on August 24, 2026 in the DFB Pokal. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Julien Damelang football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Julien Damelang's performance for Hallescher FC with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Hallescher FC team stats.