MK

Mikal Kvinge

Midfielder·#10·23y·Right

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other midfielders

Season Performance

Minutes played: —·Matches: —

Shooting

  • Goals—
  • Expected goals (xG)—
  • Shots—
  • Shots on target—
  • Goal conversion—
  • Big chances missed—
  • Headed goals—
  • Penalty goals—

Passing

  • Assists—
  • Expected assists (xA)—
  • Accurate passes—
  • Pass accuracy—
  • Key passes—
  • Big chances created—
  • Accurate long balls—
  • Long ball accuracy—
  • Accurate crosses—
  • Cross accuracy—

Possession

  • Successful dribbles—
  • Successful dribbles %—
  • Duels won—
  • Duels won %—
  • Aerial duels won—
  • Aerial duels won %—
  • Touches—
  • Dispossessed—

Defending

  • Tackles—
  • Interceptions—
  • Clearances—
  • Recoveries—
  • Blocked shots—

Discipline

  • Fouls committed—
  • Fouls drawn—
  • Yellow cards—
  • Red cards—
  • Offsides—

About Mikal Kvinge

Mikal Kvinge player profile

Mikal Kvinge is a 23-year-old, Norway international, Midfielder who plays for Jerv. Mikal Kvinge prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 10.

Mikal Kvinge's next match

Jerv currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Mikal Kvinge.

Mikal Kvinge's previous match

Jerv's previous match was a loss 1-2 against Egersund on September 16, 2026 in the NM Cup. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Mikal Kvinge football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Mikal Kvinge's performance for Jerv with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Jerv team stats.