MT

Macauley Taylor

Forwardยท#0ยท22yยท183cmยทRight
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other forwards

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shooting

  • Goalsโ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)โ€”
  • Shotsโ€”
  • Shots on targetโ€”
  • Goal conversionโ€”
  • Big chances missedโ€”
  • Headed goalsโ€”
  • Penalty goalsโ€”

Passing

  • Assistsโ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)โ€”
  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Key passesโ€”
  • Big chances createdโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate crossesโ€”
  • Cross accuracyโ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesโ€”
  • Successful dribbles %โ€”
  • Duels wonโ€”
  • Duels won %โ€”
  • Aerial duels wonโ€”
  • Aerial duels won %โ€”
  • Touchesโ€”
  • Dispossessedโ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesโ€”
  • Interceptionsโ€”
  • Clearancesโ€”
  • Recoveriesโ€”
  • Blocked shotsโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Fouls drawnโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”
  • Offsidesโ€”

About Macauley Taylor

Macauley Taylor player profile

Macauley Taylor is a 22-year-old, England international, Forward who plays for Shifnal Town. Macauley Taylor stands at 183 cm, prefers the Right foot.

Macauley Taylor's next match

Shifnal Town currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Macauley Taylor.

Macauley Taylor's previous match

Shifnal Town's previous match was a loss 0-1 away to Hednesford Town on October 01, 2024 in the FA Cup, Qualification. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Macauley Taylor football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Macauley Taylor's performance for Shifnal Town with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Shifnal Town team stats.