RK

Rhys Kelly-Noonan

Forward·#17·20y·Right

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other forwards

Season Performance

Minutes played: —·Matches: —

Shooting

  • Goals—
  • Expected goals (xG)—
  • Shots—
  • Shots on target—
  • Goal conversion—
  • Big chances missed—
  • Headed goals—
  • Penalty goals—

Passing

  • Assists—
  • Expected assists (xA)—
  • Accurate passes—
  • Pass accuracy—
  • Key passes—
  • Big chances created—
  • Accurate long balls—
  • Long ball accuracy—
  • Accurate crosses—
  • Cross accuracy—

Possession

  • Successful dribbles—
  • Successful dribbles %—
  • Duels won—
  • Duels won %—
  • Aerial duels won—
  • Aerial duels won %—
  • Touches—
  • Dispossessed—

Defending

  • Tackles—
  • Interceptions—
  • Clearances—
  • Recoveries—
  • Blocked shots—

Discipline

  • Fouls committed—
  • Fouls drawn—
  • Yellow cards—
  • Red cards—
  • Offsides—

About Rhys Kelly-Noonan

Rhys Kelly-Noonan player profile

Rhys Kelly-Noonan is a 20-year-old, Ireland international, Forward who plays for Cobh Ramblers FC. Rhys Kelly-Noonan prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 17.

Rhys Kelly-Noonan's next match

Cobh Ramblers FC currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Rhys Kelly-Noonan.

Rhys Kelly-Noonan's previous match

Cobh Ramblers FC's previous match was a loss 0-2 away to Treaty United FC on October 16, 2026 in the First Division. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Rhys Kelly-Noonan football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Rhys Kelly-Noonan's performance for Cobh Ramblers FC with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Cobh Ramblers FC team stats.