ST

Shannon Turner

Goalkeeperยท#23ยท28yยท0
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards
Saves

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other goalkeepers

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shot Stopping

  • Savesโ€”
  • Clean sheetsโ€”
  • Goals concededโ€”
  • Penalty savesโ€”
  • Saves caughtโ€”
  • Saves parriedโ€”
  • High claimsโ€”

Distribution

  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Goal kicksโ€”
  • Runs outโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”

About Shannon Turner

Shannon Turner player profile

Shannon Turner is a 28-year-old, Northern Ireland international, Goalkeeper who plays for Northern Ireland. Shannon Turner prefers the 0 foot, wears shirt number 23.

Shannon Turner's next match

Northern Ireland currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Shannon Turner.

Shannon Turner's previous match

Northern Ireland's previous match was a loss 0-3 away to Iceland on October 29, 2025 in the UEFA Nations League, Women, Promotion/Relegation A. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Shannon Turner football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Shannon Turner's performance for Northern Ireland with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Northern Ireland team stats.