SA

Sultan Adenekan

Midfielder·#0·22y·170cm·Right

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other midfielders

Season Performance

Minutes played: —·Matches: —

Shooting

  • Goals—
  • Expected goals (xG)—
  • Shots—
  • Shots on target—
  • Goal conversion—
  • Big chances missed—
  • Headed goals—
  • Penalty goals—

Passing

  • Assists—
  • Expected assists (xA)—
  • Accurate passes—
  • Pass accuracy—
  • Key passes—
  • Big chances created—
  • Accurate long balls—
  • Long ball accuracy—
  • Accurate crosses—
  • Cross accuracy—

Possession

  • Successful dribbles—
  • Successful dribbles %—
  • Duels won—
  • Duels won %—
  • Aerial duels won—
  • Aerial duels won %—
  • Touches—
  • Dispossessed—

Defending

  • Tackles—
  • Interceptions—
  • Clearances—
  • Recoveries—
  • Blocked shots—

Discipline

  • Fouls committed—
  • Fouls drawn—
  • Yellow cards—
  • Red cards—
  • Offsides—

About Sultan Adenekan

Sultan Adenekan player profile

Sultan Adenekan is a 22-year-old, Ireland international, Midfielder who plays for Longford Town. Sultan Adenekan stands at 170 cm, prefers the Right foot.

Sultan Adenekan's next match

Longford Town currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Sultan Adenekan.

Sultan Adenekan's previous match

Longford Town's previous match was a win 1-0 against Athlone Town on October 16, 2026 in the First Division. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Sultan Adenekan football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Sultan Adenekan's performance for Longford Town with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Longford Town team stats.