LM

Luis Muriel

ForwardΒ·#9Β·35yΒ·178cmΒ·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other forwards

Season Performance

Minutes played: β€”Β·Matches: β€”

Shooting

  • Goalsβ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)β€”
  • Shotsβ€”
  • Shots on targetβ€”
  • Goal conversionβ€”
  • Big chances missedβ€”
  • Headed goalsβ€”
  • Penalty goalsβ€”

Passing

  • Assistsβ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)β€”
  • Accurate passesβ€”
  • Pass accuracyβ€”
  • Key passesβ€”
  • Big chances createdβ€”
  • Accurate long ballsβ€”
  • Long ball accuracyβ€”
  • Accurate crossesβ€”
  • Cross accuracyβ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesβ€”
  • Successful dribbles %β€”
  • Duels wonβ€”
  • Duels won %β€”
  • Aerial duels wonβ€”
  • Aerial duels won %β€”
  • Touchesβ€”
  • Dispossessedβ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesβ€”
  • Interceptionsβ€”
  • Clearancesβ€”
  • Recoveriesβ€”
  • Blocked shotsβ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedβ€”
  • Fouls drawnβ€”
  • Yellow cardsβ€”
  • Red cardsβ€”
  • Offsidesβ€”

About Luis Muriel

Luis Muriel player profile

Luis Muriel is a 35-year-old, Colombia international, Forward who plays for Junior Barranquilla. Luis Muriel stands at 178 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 9.

Luis Muriel's next match

Junior Barranquilla currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Luis Muriel.

Luis Muriel's previous match

Junior Barranquilla's previous match was a loss 0-1 away to AtlΓ©tico Nacional on June 08, 2026 in the Primera A, Apertura, Playoffs. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Luis Muriel football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Luis Muriel's performance for Junior Barranquilla with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Junior Barranquilla team stats.