MA

MOHAMMED AL-HAKIM

SwedenDebut: Nov 04, 201219 OctDegerfors IFvsKalmar FF
Matches Officiated373
Yellow Cards / Game3.10
Red Cards / Game0.07
Penalties Awarded99

Season Statistics

14 competitions · 430 appearances

LeagueAppsYellowsYel/GameRedsRed/GamePenalties
UEFA Champions LeagueUEFA Champions League252.5000.001
EURO, QualificationEURO, Qualification372.3300.002
SuperettanSuperettan21723.4350.243
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League13453.4630.234
Stoiximan Super LeagueStoiximan Super League5183.6010.204
UEFA Nations LeagueUEFA Nations League5234.6010.203
U21 European ChampionshipU21 European Championship252.5000.000
U21 Euro QualificationU21 Euro Qualification252.5000.000
AllsvenskanAllsvenskan33910243.02310.0972
World Championship Qual. UEFAWorld Championship Qual. UEFA492.2500.001
UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa League22693.1420.095
Saudi Pro LeagueSaudi Pro League294.5010.500
Svenska CupenSvenska Cupen9364.0000.004
International Friendly GamesInternational Friendly Games155.0000.000

About Mohammed Al-Hakim

Mohammed Al-Hakim is a professional football referee from Sweden. Making their professional debut on November 4, 2012, Mohammed Al-Hakim has officiated 373 matches throughout their career. With an average of 3.10 yellow cards and 0.07 red cards per game, Mohammed Al-Hakim maintains a balanced approach to match officiating.

Career Statistics

Throughout 373 career matches, Mohammed Al-Hakim has shown 1157 yellow cards, 26 straight red cards, and 12 second yellow cards. They have awarded 99 penalties across all competitions.

Competitions

Mohammed Al-Hakim officiates matches in 14 different competitions:

Frequently Asked Questions

How many matches has Mohammed Al-Hakim officiated?

Mohammed Al-Hakim has officiated 373 professional football matches since their debut in 2012.

How many cards does Mohammed Al-Hakim give per game?

On average, Mohammed Al-Hakim shows 3.10 yellow cards and 0.07 red cards per match. This means you can expect approximately 3.17 total cards per game.

Is Mohammed Al-Hakim a strict referee?

Mohammed Al-Hakim tends to be more lenient compared to other referees, averaging 3.10 yellow cards per game.

How many penalties has Mohammed Al-Hakim awarded?

Mohammed Al-Hakim has awarded 99 penalties throughout their career, averaging approximately 0.27 penalties per match.