DC

DANIELE CHIFFI

ItalyDebut: May 11, 2014
Matches Officiated250
Yellow Cards / Game4.38
Red Cards / Game0.17
Penalties Awarded70

Season Statistics

14 competitions · 294 appearances

LeagueAppsYellowsYel/GameRedsRed/GamePenalties
International Friendly GamesInternational Friendly Games263.0000.003
Serie ASerie A1315113.90320.2436
Cyprus CupCyprus Cup177.0000.000
Coppa ItaliaCoppa Italia6284.6700.000
UEFA Nations LeagueUEFA Nations League294.5000.001
Cypriot First DivisionCypriot First Division122.0000.000
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League9353.8920.221
Supercoppa ItalianaSupercoppa Italiana221.0000.001
Serie C, PlayoffsSerie C, Playoffs10434.3020.203
UEFA Champions LeagueUEFA Champions League111.0000.001
Greek Cup BetssonGreek Cup Betsson166.0000.000
Lega Pro, Girone BLega Pro, Girone B13604.6270.542
Serie BSerie B1145174.54250.2222
UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa League133.0000.000

About Daniele Chiffi

Daniele Chiffi is a professional football referee from Italy. Making their professional debut on May 11, 2014, Daniele Chiffi has officiated 250 matches throughout their career. With an average of 4.38 yellow cards and 0.17 red cards per game, Daniele Chiffi is known for maintaining strict discipline on the pitch.

Career Statistics

Throughout 250 career matches, Daniele Chiffi has shown 1095 yellow cards, 43 straight red cards, and 16 second yellow cards. They have awarded 70 penalties across all competitions.

Competitions

Daniele Chiffi officiates matches in 14 different competitions:

Frequently Asked Questions

How many matches has Daniele Chiffi officiated?

Daniele Chiffi has officiated 250 professional football matches since their debut in 2014.

How many cards does Daniele Chiffi give per game?

On average, Daniele Chiffi shows 4.38 yellow cards and 0.17 red cards per match. This means you can expect approximately 4.55 total cards per game.

Is Daniele Chiffi a strict referee?

Daniele Chiffi has a moderate disciplinary approach with 4.38 yellow cards per game, which is around the average for professional referees.

How many penalties has Daniele Chiffi awarded?

Daniele Chiffi has awarded 70 penalties throughout their career, averaging approximately 0.28 penalties per match.