DE

DARREN ENGLAND

England
Matches Officiated282
Yellow Cards / Game3.67
Red Cards / Game0.09
Penalties Awarded96

Season Statistics

12 competitions · 333 appearances

LeagueAppsYellowsYel/GameRedsRed/GamePenalties
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League3134.3300.001
Premier LeaguePremier League1034284.16130.1325
J1 LeagueJ1 League4123.0000.000
National LeagueNational League122.0000.000
League OneLeague One371133.0540.1115
FA CupFA Cup27742.7430.1111
UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa League144.0000.001
League TwoLeague Two371363.6890.249
Club Friendly GamesClub Friendly Games100.0000.000
EFL CupEFL Cup10323.2010.104
UEFA Champions LeagueUEFA Champions League273.5010.501
ChampionshipChampionship1074223.94110.1029

About Darren England

Darren England is a professional football referee from England. Darren England has officiated 282 matches throughout their career. With an average of 3.67 yellow cards and 0.09 red cards per game, Darren England maintains a balanced approach to match officiating.

Career Statistics

Throughout 282 career matches, Darren England has shown 1034 yellow cards, 24 straight red cards, and 13 second yellow cards. They have awarded 96 penalties across all competitions.

Competitions

Darren England officiates matches in 12 different competitions:

Frequently Asked Questions

How many matches has Darren England officiated?

Darren England has officiated 282 professional football matches.

How many cards does Darren England give per game?

On average, Darren England shows 3.67 yellow cards and 0.09 red cards per match. This means you can expect approximately 3.76 total cards per game.

Is Darren England a strict referee?

Darren England has a moderate disciplinary approach with 3.67 yellow cards per game, which is around the average for professional referees.

How many penalties has Darren England awarded?

Darren England has awarded 96 penalties throughout their career, averaging approximately 0.34 penalties per match.