LD

LOTHAR D'HONDT

BelgiumDebut: Aug 11, 201822 OctFC Iberia 1999vsMjällby AIF
Matches Officiated142
Yellow Cards / Game3.80
Red Cards / Game0.11
Penalties Awarded58

Season Statistics

10 competitions · 199 appearances

LeagueAppsYellowsYel/GameRedsRed/GamePenalties
Pro LeaguePro League1746923.98420.2449
Challenger Pro LeagueChallenger Pro League231.5000.000
Belgian CupBelgian Cup4164.0020.503
UEFA Champions LeagueUEFA Champions League2157.5010.503
Eerste DivisieEerste Divisie3103.3300.000
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League7344.8620.292
International Friendly GamesInternational Friendly Games263.0000.000
UEFA Youth LeagueUEFA Youth League177.0000.000
UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa League133.0000.000
U19 European ChampionshipU19 European Championship3144.6700.001

About Lothar D'hondt

Lothar D'hondt is a professional football referee from Belgium. Making their professional debut on August 11, 2018, Lothar D'hondt has officiated 142 matches throughout their career. With an average of 3.80 yellow cards and 0.11 red cards per game, Lothar D'hondt maintains a balanced approach to match officiating.

Career Statistics

Throughout 142 career matches, Lothar D'hondt has shown 539 yellow cards, 16 straight red cards, and 17 second yellow cards. They have awarded 58 penalties across all competitions.

Competitions

Lothar D'hondt officiates matches in 10 different competitions:

Frequently Asked Questions

How many matches has Lothar D'hondt officiated?

Lothar D'hondt has officiated 142 professional football matches since their debut in 2018.

How many cards does Lothar D'hondt give per game?

On average, Lothar D'hondt shows 3.80 yellow cards and 0.11 red cards per match. This means you can expect approximately 3.91 total cards per game.

Is Lothar D'hondt a strict referee?

Lothar D'hondt has a moderate disciplinary approach with 3.80 yellow cards per game, which is around the average for professional referees.

How many penalties has Lothar D'hondt awarded?

Lothar D'hondt has awarded 58 penalties throughout their career, averaging approximately 0.41 penalties per match.